Summer Special Discount for Cosmetic & Food Grade HA
GET A QUOTATION IMMEDIATELY!
Hyaluronic acid (HA; conjugate base hyaluronate), also called hyaluronan, is an anionic, nonsulfated glycosaminoglycan distributed widely throughout connective, epithelial, and neural tissues. HA is a polymer of disaccharides, themselves composed of D-glucuronic acid and D-N-acetylglucosamine, linked via alternating beta-1,4 and beta-1,3 glycosidic bonds. Itbe extracted from rooster combs or produced by bacterial fermentation.
Its unique molecular structure and physicochemical properties have many important physiological functions inside the body, such as lubricating joints, adjusting vascular permeability, adjusting proteins, diffusing and transporting water electrolytes, and promoting wound healing. Hyaluronic acid has a unique water retention effect and has the best known natural moisturizing properties, making it the ideal natural moisturizer.
Cosmetic Grade HA:
In cosmetic industry, the formulators are striving to get safer and more efficient cosmetic raw materials. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA), which is well-known as natural moisturizing factor, is just this kind of compound. It enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. Hyaluronic Acid is also used to thicken the aqueous (water) portion of cosmetics and personal care products.
Food Grade HA:
Hyaluronic acid is a linear high molecular weight mucopolysaccharide composed by thousands of repeating disaccharide units of D-glucuronic acid and N-acetyl-D-glucosamine. Oral HA can increase HA content in human body, supply deficiency of HA by digesting and absorbing HA, skin can be made moist, smooth, soft and rich spring. Oral HA can defer crowed senility, prevent arthritis, arteriosclerosis, plus disorder and brain atrophy. Oral HA can make one full of beans and be rich in youth energy.